New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8218,589
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,31711,382
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,5859,685
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5458,417
ZhengzhouChina 10,5316,544
ZhijiangChina 10,1306,295
ZagrebCroatia 18,07311,231
ZugspitzeGermany 18,45211,466
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,44310,839
ZahedanIran 13,7988,574
ZanjanIran 15,2029,446
ZacatecasMexico 11,4607,122
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4127,092
ZinderNiger 16,23310,088
ZhobPakistan 13,2568,238
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5204,673
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5194,672
ZamoscPoland 17,53210,894
Zielona GoraPoland 18,03411,206
ZigalovoRussia 12,6507,861
ZiganskRussia 12,9938,074
ZyryankaRussia 12,3557,677
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,32412,008
ZurichSwitzerland 18,63311,579
ZanzibarTanzania 12,6397,854
ZonguldakTurkey 16,73010,396
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,66010,353
ZitomirUkraine 17,14210,652
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,84710,469
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,86910,482
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,8267,349
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6138,459
ZambeziZambia 12,8277,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -