New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,6849,746
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,3339,528
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5009,632
YaoundeCameroon 15,1039,385
YokoCameroon 15,2469,474
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,5279,649
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5608,426
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,4558,361
YanjiChina 10,5386,548
YichangChina 10,3136,409
YinchuanChina 11,2757,006
YiningChina 13,2248,218
YariguiesColombia 12,5257,783
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7218,526
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7388,537
YazdIran 14,4718,992
YakushimaJapan 9,2655,758
YamagataJapan 9,6866,019
YamaguchiJapan 9,6035,967
YokkaichiJapan 9,4775,889
YokohamaJapan 9,4185,853
YonagoJapan 9,6525,998
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0805,642
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8464,254
YeMyanmar 9,9196,164
YolaNigeria 15,6189,705
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8226,103
YurimaguasPeru 11,3077,026
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1489,413
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,5226,539
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5639,050
Yakima, WaUsa 12,1097,524
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3767,691
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,5467,797
York, PaUsa 14,5309,029
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,3278,903
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,3667,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -