New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,2631,406
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8304,865
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1081,310
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,6972,298
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9283,062
WoomeraAustralia 3,3312,070
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1603,206
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,7559,790
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,4638,987
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8127,962
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,6387,853
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,4768,996
Windsor, OnCanada 14,2168,834
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,6878,505
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,3878,319
WillemstadCuraçao 13,3078,269
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9524,941
WajimaJapan 9,7146,037
WakamatsuJapan 9,6205,978
WakayamaJapan 9,4595,878
WakkanaiJapan 10,3886,455
WajirKenya 13,2898,258
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,1867,573
WindhoekNamibia 12,1347,540
WaihiNew Zealand 854531
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 777483
WaimanaNew Zealand 834518
WaimateNew Zealand 5534
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 734456
WaingawaNew Zealand 510317
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 459285
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 787489
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 645401
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 976606
WaipukurauNew Zealand 641398
WairakeiNew Zealand 745463
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 776482
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 775481
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 523325
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 832517
WallacevilleNew Zealand 464289
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 574357
WellingtonNew Zealand 436271
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 437271
Westport AeroNew Zealand 280174
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 909565
WhatawhataNew Zealand 783487
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 879546
WinchmoreNew Zealand 6641
WintonNew Zealand 313195
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 875544
WarsawPoland 17,66610,978
WroclawPoland 17,96311,163
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2656,379
Wad MedaniSudan 14,8369,219
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,5889,687
WauSudan 14,6199,084
WaddingtonUk 18,85611,717
Waco, TxUsa 12,5047,770
Wake IslandUsa 7,0824,401
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,8177,965
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,2198,215
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,7708,557
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,1877,573
Walnut, IlUsa 13,7018,514
Warren, OhUsa 14,2888,879
Warren, PaUsa 14,4889,003
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,4478,356
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,4658,989
Washington, IaUsa 13,5008,389
Washington, InUsa 13,7368,535
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,2008,203
Watertown, NyUsa 14,8059,200
Watertown, SdUsa 13,4088,332
Watertown, WiUsa 13,8298,593
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,0908,756
Waverly, OhUsa 14,0298,718
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,5998,451
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,1438,167
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,4148,335
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5427,794
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,8998,016
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,2338,845
West Chester, PaUsa 14,6059,076
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,4758,374
West Point, GaUsa 13,5118,396
West Point, NyUsa 14,8069,201
White Hall, IlUsa 13,5198,401
Whitestown, InUsa 13,8688,617
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5777,815
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9048,019
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,3037,645
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,6949,131
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,3648,926
Williamson, WvUsa 14,0458,728
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,6029,074
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,1928,198
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,6059,076
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,6179,083
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,1348,783
Windsor, IlUsa 13,5918,446
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,0848,752
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,5218,402
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,8167,342
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7238,527
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,8808,625
Winslow, AzUsa 11,8057,336
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,9418,663
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,3568,921
Wooster, OhUsa 14,2098,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -