New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,67110,981
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7986,089
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0636,254
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6255,981
ViennaAustria 18,04511,213
VitebskBelarus 17,00910,569
VassourasBrazil 11,7967,330
VicosaBrazil 11,9987,456
VitoriaBrazil 12,1497,550
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6717,874
VarnaBulgaria 17,09010,620
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,8619,235
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1807,569
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,0718,122
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,1278,157
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,1247,534
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0857,510
ValdiviaChile 8,6615,382
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7385,430
VallenarChile 9,7596,065
ValparaisoChile 9,3605,817
VanguardiaColombia 12,3127,651
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,9047,397
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 18,02711,202
VestervigDenmark 18,18411,299
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,7018,514
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,7598,550
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,6798,500
VilsandiEstonia 17,41110,819
VaasaFinland 17,16710,668
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,76311,038
VeravalIndia 12,4607,743
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2136,968
ValentiaIreland 19,15311,902
VeniceItaly 18,35311,405
VeronaItaly 18,46711,476
VicenzaItaly 18,41611,444
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,30411,374
ViterboItaly 18,32711,388
VolterraItaly 18,44411,461
VientianeLaos 9,8016,090
VarenaLithuania 17,38810,805
VilniusLithuania 17,34410,778
VeracruzMexico 11,6817,258
VlissingenNetherlands 18,79911,682
VaernesNorway 17,54310,901
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,73911,023
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,38510,182
VillarricaParaguay 10,8456,739
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,33710,773
VanavaraRussia 13,1918,197
VasileviciRussia 17,06310,603
Velikie LukiRussia 16,96810,544
VerhojanskRussia 12,8347,975
ViljujskRussia 12,7777,940
VitimRussia 12,7117,899
Vize IslandRussia 14,9119,266
VladivostokRussia 10,4716,507
VolgogradRussia 15,9919,937
VologdaRussia 16,37910,178
VoronezRussia 16,41710,202
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,8397,978
VytegraRussia 16,54110,279
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,6497,239
ValenciaSpain 19,15111,901
ValladolidSpain 19,58212,168
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,79112,299
VisbySweden 17,62910,955
VanTurkey 15,6949,753
ValleyUk 18,96811,787
VinnitsaUkraine 17,14710,656
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3647,062
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3247,658
Valentine, NeUsa 13,0398,103
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,9207,407
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,2748,248
Vevay, InUsa 13,8628,614
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,0248,094
Victoria, TxUsa 12,3317,662
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,7498,544


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -