New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6534,756
UaupesBrazil 12,4747,751
UbatubaBrazil 11,6297,226
UberabaBrazil 11,8617,370
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,6438,478
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8097,959
UpernavikGreenland 16,0229,956
UummannaqGreenland 16,25510,101
UdineItaly 18,28711,363
Ustica IslandItaly 18,09511,245
UenoJapan 9,4765,888
UnzendakeJapan 9,5145,912
UrakawaJapan 10,0196,226
UshibukaJapan 9,4725,886
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5255,919
UwajimaJapan 9,4655,882
UkmergeLithuania 17,35110,782
UtenaLithuania 17,29310,746
UlaangomMongolia 12,9548,050
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0197,469
UlgiiMongolia 13,0188,090
UliastaiMongolia 12,5407,793
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9218,029
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7817,321
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9546,185
UfaRussia 15,3869,561
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7609,172
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3017,644
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4807,134
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3647,683
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6979,755
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,2036,961
Ust-MajaRussia 12,1057,522
Ust-OlojRussia 12,3627,682
Umm BeninSudan 14,6919,129
UmeňSweden 17,17810,675
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4135,850
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7366,050
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9506,183
UrfaTurkey 15,9919,937
UsakTurkey 16,80810,445
Uman’Ukraine 17,02510,579
UzgorodUkraine 17,60810,942
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,3228,900
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,1428,788
Urbana, IlUsa 13,7238,528
Urbana, OhUsa 14,0378,723


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -