New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6148,460
TiranaAlbania 17,67810,985
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,30210,751
TebessaAlgeria 18,27811,358
TimimounAlgeria 18,16711,289
TindoufAlgeria 18,17011,291
TouggourtAlgeria 18,23111,329
TrelewArgentina 8,7915,463
TucumanArgentina 10,2506,370
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3812,722
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3822,723
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6652,899
TibooburraAustralia 3,0561,899
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5902,231
TshaneBotswana 11,8107,339
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6557,864
TarauacaBrazil 11,5087,151
TauaBrazil 13,5918,446
TefeBrazil 12,3497,674
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3497,674
TeresinaBrazil 13,5608,426
TiriosBrazil 13,4418,353
TorresBrazil 10,8356,733
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7158,523
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5687,188
TriunfoBrazil 13,5138,397
TucuruiBrazil 13,3028,266
TuriacuBrazil 13,7448,541
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,7439,162
Terrace, BcCanada 12,3587,680
Teslin, YtCanada 12,6717,874
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,6948,510
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,5108,395
Thompson, MbCanada 13,9758,684
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,1038,763
Timmins, OnCanada 14,6399,097
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0427,483
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,5429,037
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,5289,028
Trenton, OnCanada 14,7009,135
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,3378,909
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,0089,948
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7815,457
TaiyuanChina 10,8456,739
TaoyuanChina 9,2335,738
TengchongChina 10,6736,632
TønderDenmark 18,28611,363
TylstrupDenmark 18,07911,234
TystofteDenmark 18,13711,270
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5998,451
TahrirEgypt 16,26510,107
TantaEgypt 16,25010,098
TallinEstonia 17,21910,700
TartuEstonia 17,16210,664
TampereFinland 17,16510,667
TurkuFinland 17,28610,741
ToulonFrance 18,83211,702
ToulouseFrance 19,20311,933
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,2823,282
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,2492,640
TchibanGabon 14,4218,961
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7169,766
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,70111,621
TamaleGhana 16,0699,985
ThessalonikiGreece 17,39510,810
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,31210,758
TimehriGuyana 13,6508,482
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,0037,459
TelaHonduras 12,1077,523
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,0076,840
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,0076,840
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5094,045
TabrizIran 15,4469,598
TeheranIran 14,9259,275
Tel AvivIsrael 16,0179,953
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,84911,091
TarvisioItaly 18,26011,347
TermoliItaly 18,08011,235
TorinoItaly 18,71211,628
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,71911,632
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,10911,253
TrevicoItaly 18,03011,204
TrevisoItaly 18,36611,413
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,24511,337
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,71711,631
TabouIvory Coast 15,5849,684
TadotsuJapan 9,5205,916
TakadaJapan 9,6375,989
TakamatsuJapan 9,5125,911
TakayamaJapan 9,5765,951
TanegashimaJapan 9,2845,769
TatenoJapan 9,4665,882
TateyamaJapan 9,3645,819
TokushimaJapan 9,4665,882
TokyoJapan 9,4395,866
TomakomaiJapan 10,1016,277
TottoriJapan 9,6215,979
ToyamaJapan 9,6345,987
ToyookaJapan 9,6045,968
TsuJapan 9,4585,878
TsurugaJapan 9,5695,946
TsuyamaJapan 9,5885,958
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7139,143
TripoliLebanon 16,0869,996
TobrukLibya 16,86910,483
TripoliLibya 17,72711,016
TelsiaiLithuania 17,48010,862
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9186,785
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4586,499
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,7976,709
ThyoloMalawi 11,9577,430
TawauMalaysia 7,5644,701
TessalitMali 17,19410,684
TimbuktuMali 16,91210,510
TombMali 16,90710,506
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,14610,655
TacubayaMexico 11,4637,123
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,7757,317
TarialanMongolia 12,3997,705
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5397,792
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2647,621
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8157,342
TangierMorocco 19,03711,830
TarfayaMorocco 18,16111,286
TazaMorocco 18,82811,700
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4256,478
TaungooMyanmar 10,3176,411
ThandweMyanmar 10,4366,485
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,5151,563
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 173108
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 892554
TapanuiNew Zealand 247153
TauherenikauNew Zealand 483300
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 683424
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 737458
TaurangaNew Zealand 841522
Te AnauNew Zealand 309192
Te ArohaNew Zealand 833518
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 826513
Te KuitiNew Zealand 734456
Te TekoNew Zealand 834518
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 624388
Totara FlatNew Zealand 219136
TahouaNiger 16,49410,250
TillaberyNiger 16,53710,276
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9966,212
TromsoNorway 16,79210,435
TrondheimNorway 17,56210,913
ThumraitOman 13,5248,404
TacnaPeru 10,7006,649
TarapotoPeru 11,2376,983
TrujilloPeru 10,9046,776
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7294,803
TorunPoland 17,80011,061
TimisoaraRomania 17,66510,977
TambovRussia 16,28910,122
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2498,855
TaraRussia 14,3628,924
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5189,021
TermezRussia 13,7958,572
TernejRussia 10,4986,523
TobolskRussia 14,7539,168
TomskRussia 13,7698,556
Tot’MaRussia 16,21410,076
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5019,633
TuapseRussia 16,25810,103
TuraRussia 13,5498,419
TurukhanskRussia 14,1248,777
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,8629,235
TortosaSpain 19,16911,912
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,6746,633
TokerSudan 14,8489,226
TartousSyria 16,10310,007
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2155,726
TaboraTanzania 13,1398,165
TakThailand 9,9586,188
TrangThailand 9,1625,694
TabligboTogo 15,7109,762
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9686,816
TunisTunisia 18,21911,321
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0259,337
TireeUk 18,64711,587
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,70911,626
TernopilUkraine 17,36110,788
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2406,364
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,5268,405
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3387,667
Talladega, AlUsa 13,4358,349
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,3998,326
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,3718,309
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,2608,861
Taunton, MaUsa 15,0689,363
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,1598,177
Temple, TxUsa 12,4597,742
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,8567,989
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,2188,214
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,1368,784
Toledo, IaUsa 13,4928,384
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,1188,773
Tooele, UtUsa 12,1227,533
Topeka, KsUsa 13,1248,156
Towanda, PaUsa 14,6639,112
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,4057,708
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,7099,140
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,5777,194
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,9168,026
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,3308,284
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,8768,623
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8908,631
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4858,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -