New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8778,623
ShkoderAlbania 17,72211,013
SkikdaAlgeria 18,46511,474
SaltaArgentina 10,4106,469
San AntonioArgentina 9,0145,601
San LuisArgentina 9,6125,973
San RafaelArgentina 9,3815,829
Santa RosaArgentina 9,4335,862
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2206,351
SarmientoArgentina 8,3935,215
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0701,286
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0731,288
SalzburgAustria 18,29711,370
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5269,648
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3129,515
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,3879,562
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 18,09111,242
SaveBenin 15,8459,846
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1836,949
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,85411,095
SalvadorBrazil 12,9718,060
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6116,593
SantaremBrazil 13,1118,147
SantosBrazil 11,5247,161
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6407,233
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,8938,012
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,6218,464
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9296,791
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6696,630
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7667,311
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7278,530
Sao MateusBrazil 12,3347,665
São PauloBrazil 11,5537,179
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,7087,276
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5757,193
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1558,175
SerrinhaBrazil 13,0928,136
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0647,497
SobralBrazil 13,8238,590
SoureBrazil 13,6538,484
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8898,009
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,2616,376
SurubimBrazil 13,6218,464
SadovoBulgaria 17,29510,747
SandanskiBulgaria 17,40810,818
SofiaBulgaria 17,43310,833
SiemreapCambodia 9,3295,797
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,9899,935
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,8607,992
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,6009,694
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1187,530
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 15,2069,449
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,6959,753
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2718,247
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,3278,903
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,7969,816
Scott, SkCanada 13,1678,182
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,7329,776
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,7529,788
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 15,1819,434
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,2788,251
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,9608,675
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,0298,718
Slave Lake, AbCanada 13,0598,115
Smithers, BcCanada 12,4487,736
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,23310,088
Summerside, PeCanada 15,7919,812
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,0938,136
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,0868,132
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,0609,980
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,13611,270
SalCape Verde 16,67810,364
SantiagoChile 9,3415,805
SewellChile 9,3105,785
ShanghaiChina 9,7936,086
ShantouChina 9,3455,807
ShenyangChina 10,6786,636
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3317,662
Simon BolivarColombia 12,8137,962
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9417,420
SibenikCroatia 18,05111,217
SplitCroatia 18,00411,188
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,94411,151
StudsgårdDenmark 18,20611,313
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7378,536
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7508,545
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7918,570
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7348,535
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8078,580
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7038,515
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6898,507
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6658,492
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6298,469
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,8028,577
SanchezDominican Republic 13,7858,566
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7168,523
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,6678,493
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7078,517
San GabrielEcuador 11,7037,273
SalloumEgypt 16,75110,409
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,57210,298
SohagEgypt 15,9129,888
St. KatrineEgypt 15,8739,864
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,8207,345
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3515,189
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,71510,387
StrasbourgFrance 18,67511,605
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,8678,617
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8588,612
SukhumiGeorgia 16,0729,987
SchleswigGermany 18,27611,357
StuttgartGermany 18,55911,533
SamosGreece 16,96110,540
Skiros IslandGreece 17,21210,696
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,07010,608
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,48410,243
SiguiriGuinea 16,36610,170
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,9347,416
SzegedHungary 17,76011,036
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,02811,203
StykkisholmurIceland 17,54310,901
SagarIndia 12,0227,470
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0358,100
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,5333,438
SemnanIran 14,7569,169
ShahroudIran 14,6839,124
ShirazIran 14,4578,983
ShannonIreland 19,07511,854
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,69711,619
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 17,99511,182
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,73611,021
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,52511,512
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,54611,525
Scuro MountainItaly 17,87011,105
SigonellaItaly 17,89411,119
SassandraIvory Coast 15,6389,717
SagaJapan 9,5655,944
SaigoJapan 9,7296,045
SakaiJapan 9,6676,007
SakataJapan 9,7706,071
SapporoJapan 10,1546,310
SaseboJapan 9,5805,953
SendaiJapan 9,6696,008
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3945,838
ShimonosekiJapan 9,6055,968
ShinjoJapan 9,7396,052
ShionomisakiJapan 9,3575,815
ShirakawaJapan 9,5745,949
ShizuokaJapan 9,4145,850
SumotoJapan 9,4805,891
SuttsuJapan 10,1596,313
SuwaJapan 9,5345,925
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8355,490
SavannakhetLaos 9,5375,927
SiauliaiLithuania 17,41810,824
SiluteLithuania 17,55010,906
SkopjeMacedonia 17,55010,906
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2026,961
SalimaMalawi 12,2207,594
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6954,782
SibuMalaysia 7,8274,864
SanMali 16,55710,289
SegouMali 16,57610,300
SikassoMali 16,34510,157
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3646,440
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,5337,166
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,9757,441
SainshandMongolia 11,6027,210
SafiMorocco 18,68411,610
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,35511,406
SittweMyanmar 10,6766,634
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 603375
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 18,11811,259
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 16,0919,999
SaiqOman 13,6238,466
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4718,371
SurOman 13,4408,352
SialkotPakistan 12,9518,048
SibbiPakistan 13,2588,239
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7216,662
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5896,580
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5674,702
SandomierzPoland 17,63610,959
SniezkaPoland 18,05111,217
SuwalkiPoland 17,49210,870
SzczecinPoland 18,03911,210
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,20911,937
Santa MariaPortugal 18,41311,442
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0138,708
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2746,384
Satu MareRomania 17,56010,912
SibiuRomania 17,44810,842
SulinaRomania 17,00010,564
SadrinskRussia 14,9479,288
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,89710,500
SalekhardRussia 15,0559,355
SaratovRussia 15,9529,913
SejmcanRussia 12,0337,478
SelagoncyRussia 13,2088,208
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3126,408
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8097,338
SmolenskRussia 16,90010,502
SociRussia 16,18710,059
SortovalaRussia 16,81610,450
SuntarRussia 12,7587,928
SurgutRussia 14,5869,064
SverdlovskRussia 15,1499,414
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7769,803
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,2098,830
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 14,9049,261
SeychellesSeychelles 11,6407,233
SingaporeSingapore 8,3335,178
SliacSlovakia 17,83711,084
SeoulSouth Korea 10,1306,295
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4866,516
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,56412,157
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,46812,097
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,61112,186
SevilleSpain 19,21811,942
SennarSudan 14,7559,169
ShambatSudan 15,0099,327
ShendiSudan 15,0299,339
StenseleSweden 17,20710,693
StockholmSweden 17,55310,908
StorlienSweden 17,51810,886
SundsvallSweden 17,38010,800
SantisSwitzerland 18,57711,544
SongeaTanzania 12,4527,738
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6255,981
SongkhlaThailand 9,0605,630
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6896,021
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3285,797
SurinThailand 9,4795,891
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,14510,033
SokodeTogo 15,9799,930
SfaxTunisia 18,04811,215
SousseTunisia 18,12511,263
SamsunTurkey 16,37010,173
SiirtTurkey 15,7789,804
SivasTurkey 16,25110,099
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2098,830
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,35712,029
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,45411,467
SarataUkraine 17,02610,580
SarnyUkraine 17,29010,744
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,65310,348
SumyUkraine 16,72710,394
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9488,668
SaltoUruguay 10,2316,358
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,4057,088
Safford, AzUsa 11,7017,271
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 15,1149,392
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,4158,336
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4768,374
Saint Paul, NeUsa 13,0878,132
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,5468,417
Salem, InUsa 13,8098,581
Salem, OrUsa 11,8437,359
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,1617,557
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,2477,611
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,2647,621
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,2056,963
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2797,009
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0148,708
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,1476,927
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7888,568
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1276,914
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1736,943
Santuck, ScUsa 13,8658,616
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,3358,908
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,7488,543
Scott City, KsUsa 12,6807,880
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,7727,937
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,8098,581
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0967,517
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,0857,510
Sedan, KsUsa 12,9578,051
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,2257,596
Selma, AlUsa 13,2948,261
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,8819,247
Seymour, InUsa 13,8098,581
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,8228,589
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,7597,929
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,8117,961
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,2868,256
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,3378,288
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,9438,664
Southport, NcUsa 14,1118,769
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4888,381
Spencer, WvUsa 14,1778,810
Spickard, MoUsa 13,3348,286
Spokane, WaUsa 12,3547,677
Spooner, WiUsa 13,7948,572
Springfield, IlUsa 13,5958,448
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1638,179
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,4067,088
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,6348,472
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4778,375
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,0278,716
Stamford, CtUsa 14,8069,201
State College, PaUsa 14,5089,016
State University, MsUsa 13,2098,208
State University, NmUsa 11,8327,352
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2738,869
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,4657,746
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,4398,351
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3707,065
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,3818,315
Storrs, CtUsa 14,9779,307
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,9728,061
Summerville, ScUsa 13,8828,627
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0937,515
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,3058,268
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,2238,217
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,7549,168
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9618,676
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6967,889
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0878,132
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2838,254
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,05511,220
SocotraYemen 13,1548,174
SenangaZambia 12,5617,805
SerenjeZambia 12,5087,773
SeshekeZambia 12,3777,691
SolweziZambia 12,8077,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -