New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0666,255
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3496,431
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7446,055
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8764,895
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6266,603
RosarioArgentina 9,9486,182
RichmondAustralia 2,1221,319
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9951,861
RecifeBrazil 13,6328,471
RemansoBrazil 13,1478,170
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5647,186
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7667,311
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1486,927
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8857,385
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,8848,006
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,9628,676
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,2808,252
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,2768,250
Resolute, NtCanada 14,8209,209
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,5727,812
Roberval, QcCanada 15,2619,483
RuoqiangChina 12,4407,730
Rafael NunezColombia 12,6597,866
RandersDenmark 18,12511,263
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,5928,446
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7798,563
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,1274,429
RumipambaEcuador 11,5147,155
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,8769,866
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,8009,819
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,0389,966
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9138,645
RostockGermany 18,15411,281
RhodesGreece 16,80410,442
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,50910,880
ReykhólarIceland 17,51810,886
ReykjavíkIceland 17,65510,971
RamsarIran 15,0439,348
RashtIran 15,1469,412
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,10211,870
RadicofaniItaly 18,36111,410
Resia PassItaly 18,49211,491
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,31611,382
RivoltoItaly 18,30111,372
Rolle PassItaly 18,39811,433
RomeItaly 18,27711,358
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,29411,368
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,26711,351
RumoiJapan 10,2376,361
RigaLatvia 17,34810,780
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,44710,842
RodriguesMauritius 9,8276,107
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6387,853
RabatMorocco 18,86811,725
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1676,318
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,5217,780
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 386240
RangioraNew Zealand 14992
ReeftonNew Zealand 242151
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 877545
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 832517
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 802498
RoxburghNew Zealand 205127
RuakuraNew Zealand 797495
RuatoriaNew Zealand 920572
RivasNicaragua 11,9157,404
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,0528,111
RebolyRussia 16,72810,395
Rostov On DonRussia 16,29510,126
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,6049,075
RagaSudan 14,8359,218
RashadSudan 14,7919,191
RenkSudan 14,6619,111
RumbekSudan 14,4318,968
RanongThailand 9,4375,864
Roi EtThailand 9,5655,944
RizeTurkey 16,0329,962
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,1788,811
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,01010,570
RomnyUkraine 16,81110,447
RovnoUkraine 17,32610,767
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9348,659
RochaUruguay 10,1236,290
Racine, WiUsa 13,8988,636
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1628,801
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,9478,046
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,9468,045
Reading, PaUsa 14,6289,090
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4967,144
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,6487,860
Redding, CaUsa 11,5227,160
Redlands, CaUsa 11,3177,032
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,5877,200
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,8548,609
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,3678,928
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,3678,928
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1588,798
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6428,477
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,6419,098
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,3508,296
Rockford, IlUsa 13,7758,560
Rockville, InUsa 13,7958,573
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,3558,299
Rome, GaUsa 13,5758,436
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7118,520
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6877,263
Roswell, NmUsa 12,1007,519
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,5519,042
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5098,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -