New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,9738,683
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,4629,608
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4309,588
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7258,529
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,8199,209
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,2589,481
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,5177,778
QuinteroChile 9,3385,803
QingdaoChina 10,3006,401
QiqiharChina 11,1926,955
QuitoEcuador 11,5907,202
QueenstownNew Zealand 217135
QuettaPakistan 13,3828,316
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5107,774
Quitman, GaUsa 13,4588,363
Quang TriVietnam 9,3765,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -