New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,7382,323
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0196,226
ParanaArgentina 10,0686,256
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4386,486
PehuajoArgentina 9,6205,978
PergaminoArgentina 9,8696,133
PigeArgentina 9,4375,865
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8936,148
PosadasArgentina 10,7176,660
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5256,540
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4475,871
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8986,151
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9313,064
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4963,415
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,42511,450
ParakouBenin 15,9839,932
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4148,335
ParacatuBrazil 12,1617,557
ParanaBrazil 12,5677,809
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2667,001
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6997,270
ParintinsBrazil 12,9588,052
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8108,582
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8136,720
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0427,483
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3438,292
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3528,297
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5477,797
PeixeBrazil 12,5777,816
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2508,233
PicosBrazil 13,4328,347
PiraiBrazil 11,7627,309
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1877,573
PompeuBrazil 12,0547,490
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1876,952
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3318,284
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0746,881
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9347,416
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6996,649
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,7037,894
PosseBrazil 12,4927,763
PlevenBulgaria 17,35710,786
PlovdivBulgaria 17,31010,757
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1065,658
Peace River, AbCanada 12,9988,077
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,8619,235
Penticton, BcCanada 12,3847,696
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,8019,198
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,6459,101
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,2028,825
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,1037,521
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,16610,046
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,0987,518
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,6238,466
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,3968,324
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5767,815
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2647,621
Princeton, BcCanada 13,4558,361
ParronChile 9,2775,765
Puerto AysenChile 8,2255,111
Puerto MonttChile 8,5335,302
Punta ArenasChile 7,6914,779
PingbianChina 10,2496,369
PeralesColombia 12,2167,591
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,9408,041
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8847,385
PragueCzech Republic 18,16911,290
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5318,408
PimentelDominican Republic 13,7438,540
PoloDominican Republic 13,5718,433
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7508,544
PichilingueEcuador 11,4407,109
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3677,064
PuyoEcuador 11,5247,161
Port-SaidEgypt 16,18310,057
ParisFrance 19,02911,825
PerpignanFrance 19,06511,847
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,1034,414
Port-GentilGabon 14,7259,150
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,6636,626
PotsdamGermany 18,17711,296
PatrasGreece 17,39910,812
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,5279,649
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,13510,648
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1978,822
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,5098,395
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3627,682
PecsHungary 17,90111,124
PambanIndia 10,8896,766
PuneIndia 12,0127,464
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4265,236
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8164,857
PadovaItaly 18,38911,427
Paganella MountainItaly 18,45611,469
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,05511,220
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,07511,232
PantelleriaItaly 18,08711,239
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,50711,501
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,43211,454
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,30711,376
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,15711,283
PiacenzaItaly 18,55411,530
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,48611,488
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,34711,401
Ponza IslandItaly 18,20711,314
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 17,97011,167
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,27211,355
PrizziItaly 18,02611,202
PakseLaos 9,3395,803
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9345,552
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2046,341
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1666,317
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8433,631
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,75211,031
PatheinMyanmar 10,2706,382
PutaoMyanmar 10,9246,789
PyiMyanmar 10,3996,462
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,6501,647
PaeroaNew Zealand 850528
Palmerston NNew Zealand 564351
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 565351
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 481299
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 963599
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 731454
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2907,637
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,3729,552
PohangNorth Korea 9,8756,137
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3226,414
PadidanPakistan 13,0568,113
PanjgurPakistan 13,3798,314
ParachinarPakistan 13,3748,311
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3128,272
PeshawarPakistan 13,2698,246
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5112,803
PilarParaguay 10,6376,610
PiscoPeru 10,6516,619
PiuraPeru 11,0236,850
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2406,984
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9914,966
PoznanPoland 17,93311,144
PrzemyslPoland 17,56810,917
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,57812,166
PortalegrePortugal 19,45212,088
Porto Portugal 19,66812,222
PavelecRussia 16,43510,213
PecoraRussia 15,4719,614
PermRussia 15,4359,591
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8916,767
PetrozavodskRussia 16,63410,337
PjatigorskRussia 15,9569,915
PoronajskRussia 10,7486,679
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,38610,183
Providenja BayRussia 12,1557,554
PskovRussia 17,06910,607
PodorSenegal 16,89110,497
PopradSlovakia 17,75411,033
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,6486,617
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,3747,068
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 18,93411,766
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,7446,676
Port SudanSudan 14,9759,306
ParamariboSuriname 13,8128,583
PiteåSweden 17,03510,586
PalmyraSyria 15,8939,876
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,6972,919
PhetchabunThailand 9,7776,075
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8696,133
PhraeThailand 9,9866,206
PhuketThailand 9,2845,769
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3125,786
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5655,944
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,4985,902
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7648,553
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,25311,964
PoltavaUkraine 16,72210,391
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1766,324
PradoUruguay 9,9986,213
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0426,240
Palestine, IlUsa 13,6638,490
Pana, IlUsa 13,6098,457
Paoli, InUsa 13,8098,581
Paris, IlUsa 13,7238,528
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,6488,481
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0678,120
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5637,807
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,7207,904
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,9158,026
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,1598,177
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,1317,538
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,1808,190
Peoria, IlUsa 13,6438,478
Perry, OkUsa 12,8237,968
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,6559,107
Philo, OhUsa 14,1598,799
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,5987,207
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,1508,172
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,0678,120
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7238,527
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,3918,321
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3198,898
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,8069,201
Plymouth, MaUsa 15,0969,381
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,2568,238
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,2827,632
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7238,527
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,7128,521
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,2918,259
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0937,515
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,6257,845
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,7319,154
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0937,515
Portage, WiUsa 13,8868,629
Portland, MaineUsa 15,2059,449
Portland, OregonUsa 11,9217,408
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,6848,503
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9788,065
Priest River, IdUsa 12,4297,724
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,4979,008
Princeton, InUsa 13,6028,452
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 15,0349,343
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4627,744
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8948,013
PetaukeZambia 12,3537,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -