New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,83411,703
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,65110,969
OranArgentina 10,6336,607
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6793,529
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,6892,292
OstendeBelgium 18,85111,714
ObidosBrazil 13,1028,142
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,40210,192
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,8909,253
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,8909,253
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,6045,347
OdenseDenmark 18,17511,294
OtavaloEcuador 11,6397,233
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,7811,728
OuluFinland 16,90710,506
OroomiehIran 15,5219,645
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,47811,483
OdienneIvory Coast 16,14910,035
ObihiroJapan 10,0856,267
OfunatoJapan 9,7276,044
OitaJapan 9,5045,906
OkayamaJapan 9,5525,936
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0695,636
OmaezakiJapan 9,3835,831
OmuJapan 10,2666,380
OnahamaJapan 9,5335,924
OsakaJapan 9,4915,898
OshimaJapan 9,3575,815
OtaruJapan 10,1756,323
OwaseJapan 9,4035,843
OuarzazateMorocco 18,52611,512
OujoaMorocco 18,81311,690
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,6361,638
OhakeaNew Zealand 563350
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11370
OphirNew Zealand 162101
OpotikiNew Zealand 850528
OtautauNew Zealand 333207
OcotalNicaragua 12,0317,476
OrlandNorway 17,56310,914
OsloNorway 17,83911,086
OhotskRussia 11,8057,336
OkhotskRussia 11,8057,336
OlekminskRussia 12,5147,776
OlenekRussia 13,4428,353
OmskRussia 14,3348,907
OnegaRussia 16,38710,183
OrenburgRussia 15,3489,538
OymyakonRussia 12,2117,588
OviedoSpain 19,76512,282
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,44310,840
Orkney IslandsUk 18,33311,392
OdessaUkraine 16,95110,533
OvrucUkraine 17,13910,650
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7598,550
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,1528,173
Oakland, MdUsa 14,3268,902
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1287,537
Oconto, WiUsa 14,0138,708
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,9239,274
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,7387,916
Olathe, KsUsa 13,1648,180
Olivia, MnUsa 13,5248,404
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0157,466
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,2498,233
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,2468,231
Oolitic, InUsa 13,7368,535
Orlando, FlUsa 13,4978,387
Orono, MeUsa 15,3599,544
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9198,649
Oswego, NyUsa 14,7429,161
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,7128,521
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,1648,180
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,6478,480
Owosso, MiUsa 14,1688,804
Ozark, ArUsa 12,9728,061


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -