New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5478,418
NeuquenArgentina 9,0165,602
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7106,034
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,7171,067
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0832,537
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0471,272
NuriootpaAustralia 2,9551,837
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,5738,434
NatitingouBenin 16,11910,016
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8577,368
NgaoundereCameroon 15,3779,556
NkoundjaCameroon 15,3229,521
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,13410,026
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,1407,544
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,0409,967
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,4999,631
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2928,260
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,2268,219
North Bay, OnCanada 14,6729,117
N’DjamenaChad 15,7859,809
NanchangChina 9,8586,126
NanjingChina 10,0066,218
NanningChina 9,8096,096
NicosiaCyprus 16,32510,144
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,11611,257
NaguaDominican Republic 13,7798,563
NeybaDominican Republic 13,5898,444
NegeleEthiopia 13,6378,474
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,0031,866
NandiFiji 3,0031,866
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,20510,692
NancyFrance 18,77111,664
NantesFrance 19,37512,040
NiceFrance 18,73911,645
NeustrelitzGermany 18,13511,270
NurembergGermany 18,40411,437
NurnbergGermany 18,40711,439
NaxosGreece 17,05410,597
NanortalikGreenland 17,02610,580
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,97510,549
NordGreenland 15,8529,850
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,55710,289
NzerekoreGuinea 15,9569,915
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7967,330
New DelhiIndia 12,4807,755
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,10011,247
NaganoJapan 9,5945,962
NagasakiJapan 9,5315,923
NagoJapan 9,0255,608
NagoyaJapan 9,4865,895
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0015,593
NaraJapan 9,4815,891
NazeJapan 9,1235,669
NemuroJapan 10,0676,256
NiigataJapan 9,6936,024
NikkoJapan 9,5575,939
NobeokaJapan 9,4385,865
NairobiKenya 13,2438,229
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,1013,791
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4258,342
NidaLithuania 17,57810,923
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4107,091
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7586,685
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4407,730
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,3177,654
NaraMali 16,77810,426
NioroMali 16,78810,432
NemaMauritania 16,93910,526
NouakchottMauritania 17,03010,583
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4831,543
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 707439
NelsonNew Zealand 364226
New PlymouthNew Zealand 633393
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 520323
NandaimeNicaragua 11,9237,409
N’GuigmiNiger 16,0909,999
NiameyNiger 16,44110,216
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,92910,520
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,48610,245
Ny-AlesundNorway 16,0629,981
NawabshahPakistan 12,9968,076
NokkundiPakistan 13,6098,457
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9976,834
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2765,143
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6509,725
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7297,289
NikolaevRussia 16,87310,485
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,2166,970
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0706,879
NizneangarskRussia 12,5337,788
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9468,045
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2609,483
NovgorodRussia 16,88510,492
NovosibirskRussia 13,7958,573
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,5876,579
No. 6Sudan 15,4169,580
NyalaSudan 15,2129,453
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6015,966
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7886,082
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2215,730
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9966,211
NarathiwatThailand 8,9075,535
NigdeTurkey 16,35510,163
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,8969,257
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,69810,376
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,0838,751
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,0838,751
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5998,451
Natchez, MsUsa 12,9328,036
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1048,143
New Bedford, MaUsa 15,0809,371
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,7469,163
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,3618,924
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6038,453
New London, WiUsa 13,9268,654
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,9328,036
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,9128,024
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,5468,417
New YorkUsa 14,8069,201
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,8059,200
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,8029,198
Newark, NjUsa 14,7799,184
Newberry, MiUsa 14,2008,824
Newberry, ScUsa 13,8038,578
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,8918,010
Newnan, GaUsa 13,5118,396
Newport, TnUsa 13,8518,607
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,2647,621
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,4208,961
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,1898,196
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,6537,242
North Loup, NeUsa 13,0858,131
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,9148,025
Norton, KsUsa 12,8858,007
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,1848,814
NdolaZambia 12,6137,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -