New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9048,640
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7688,556
MilianaAlgeria 18,73411,641
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0748,124
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,7422,325
Malarg EArgentina 9,2345,738
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,7845,459
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6435,992
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,8956,149
MendozaArgentina 9,5035,905
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5115,910
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,3576,436
Mackay MoAustralia 3,2762,035
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,443897
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3533,326
MeekatharraAustralia 5,0643,147
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,3261,445
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,3081,434
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7301,696
Mount GambierAustralia 2,6421,642
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9262,440
MuharraqBahrain 14,3998,948
MinskBelarus 17,19510,685
MogilevBelarus 17,03510,585
MaunBotswana 12,1607,556
MacapaBrazil 13,5678,431
MacauBrazil 13,8588,612
MaceioBrazil 13,4338,348
MachadoBrazil 11,7677,312
ManausBrazil 12,6947,888
MarabaBrazil 13,1828,192
MaringaBrazil 11,3027,023
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,1888,195
Monte AzulBrazil 12,5727,812
Monte SantoBrazil 13,1998,202
MonteiroBrazil 13,5588,425
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,3567,678
Morada NovaBrazil 13,7818,564
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0318,098
MamfeCameroon 15,3859,560
MarouaCameroon 15,6589,730
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,0219,334
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,9099,265
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,8557,988
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,8617,992
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,1687,562
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,9048,019
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,1657,560
Moncton, NbCanada 15,7169,766
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,5479,661
Montreal, QuebecCanada 15,0609,358
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 15,0349,342
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,2188,214
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,8059,200
Morden, MbCanada 13,5928,446
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,6159,082
MoundouChad 15,3819,558
MatecanaColombia 12,2017,582
MoroniComoros 11,8867,386
MosnovCzech Republic 17,90311,125
MarstalDenmark 18,20411,312
Melville HallDominica 14,1588,798
MichesDominican Republic 13,8138,583
MocaDominican Republic 13,7258,529
MoncionDominican Republic 13,6788,500
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,6728,496
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,7408,538
MilagroEcuador 11,3487,052
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,57910,303
MinyaEgypt 16,09210,000
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,1969,443
MassawaEritrea 14,4979,009
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 18,02911,203
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,42110,826
MarseilleFrance 18,89411,741
MontpellierFrance 18,99611,804
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,6968,511
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,3863,347
MakokouGabon 14,7109,141
MayumbaGabon 14,3748,932
MitzicGabon 14,7849,187
MkamboGabon 14,7139,143
MoandaGabon 14,4788,997
MouilaGabon 14,5259,026
MagdeburgGermany 18,28211,361
MunichGermany 18,37811,420
MünsterGermany 18,53411,517
MethoniGreece 17,33210,770
MilosGreece 17,10910,632
MitiliniGreece 17,04810,594
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,05310,597
MacentaGuinea 16,0439,969
MamouGuinea 16,23410,088
Midway IslandHawaii 8,1415,059
MiskolcHungary 17,72111,012
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,5097,152
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3607,680
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1217,532
MusulipatnamIndia 11,2657,000
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8524,258
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,0573,764
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9165,540
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9713,089
MashhadIran 14,3148,895
Malin HeadIreland 18,77511,667
M. CalamitaItaly 18,46611,475
Marina Di GinosaItaly 17,87611,108
Messina, SicilyItaly 17,88511,114
MilanItaly 18,59211,553
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,63511,580
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,39611,431
ManIvory Coast 15,9149,889
MaebashiJapan 9,5385,927
MaizuruJapan 9,5765,951
MakurazakiJapan 9,3685,822
MatsueJapan 9,6656,006
MatsumotoJapan 9,5605,940
MatsuyamaJapan 9,5175,914
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7925,464
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,8214,860
MishimaJapan 9,4105,847
MitoJapan 9,4885,896
MiyakejimaJapan 9,2875,771
MiyakoJapan 9,7806,077
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9895,586
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3795,828
MiyazakiJapan 9,3855,832
MombetsuJapan 10,2326,358
MoriokaJapan 9,8096,096
MuroranJapan 10,0866,268
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4005,841
MutsuJapan 9,9726,197
Ma’AnJordan 15,8349,839
MafraqJordan 15,9319,900
MombasaKenya 12,8127,962
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2967,019
MaseruLesotho 11,0466,864
MonroviaLiberia 15,7879,810
MisratahLibya 17,56510,915
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3327,042
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,2646,999
MananjaryMadagascar 10,7126,657
MorondavaMadagascar 11,0446,863
MakhangaMalawi 11,9267,411
MangochiMalawi 12,1187,530
MwmosaMalawi 11,9437,422
MzimbaMalawi 12,4527,738
MzuzuMalawi 12,4707,749
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5375,305
MersingMalaysia 8,4325,240
MiriMalaysia 7,8434,873
MaleMaldives 10,9496,804
MenakaMali 16,69510,374
MoptiMali 16,68010,365
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,7083,547
MazatlanMexico 11,2086,965
MeridaMexico 12,3207,656
Mexico CityMexico 11,4637,123
MonterreyMexico 11,8467,361
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3327,042
MaantyMongolia 11,9377,418
MandalgoviMongolia 11,8737,378
MatadMongolia 11,5317,165
MurenMongolia 12,5017,768
MarrakechMorocco 18,60911,564
MeknesMorocco 18,83011,701
MideltMorocco 18,68311,610
MaputoMozambique 11,1546,931
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7527,303
MandalayMyanmar 10,5896,580
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5176,535
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6375,988
MindatMyanmar 10,6976,647
MonywaMyanmar 10,6686,629
MyeikMyanmar 9,6375,988
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7686,691
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,70411,623
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 207129
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 578359
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 842523
Milford SoundNew Zealand 270168
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 770479
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 675420
MolesworthNew Zealand 291181
MotuekaNew Zealand 375233
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 353219
Mt CookNew Zealand 11169
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13986
ManaguaNicaragua 11,9327,414
MasatepeNicaragua 11,9287,412
MagariaNiger 16,15610,040
Maine SoroaNiger 16,0449,970
MaradiNiger 16,27710,115
MaiduguriNigeria 15,8539,851
MakurdiNigeria 15,6249,709
MinnaNigeria 15,8939,876
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8916,147
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 17,20010,688
MajisOman 13,7998,575
MasirahOman 13,3548,298
Muscat  Oman 13,6088,456
MultanPakistan 13,0298,097
MurreePakistan 13,1318,160
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,0013,107
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9566,808
MoyobambaPeru 11,2326,979
MactanPhilippines 7,7094,791
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2845,148
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,77512,288
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,5349,032
MagadanRussia 11,6937,266
MahackalaRussia 15,5779,680
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,5949,690
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,5939,690
MarkovoRussia 12,1137,527
MinusinskRussia 13,2398,227
MogocaRussia 11,9447,422
MoscowRussia 16,54210,279
MurmanskRussia 16,39710,190
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,1499,414
MatamSenegal 16,80410,442
MogadishuSomalia 12,9438,043
MadridSpain 19,41712,066
Madrid (b)Spain 19,42012,068
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 18,84111,708
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,10011,869
MelillaSpain 18,90311,746
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,03711,830
MalakalSudan 14,5489,040
MbabaneSwaziland 11,1816,948
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,77011,664
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2396,362
Mae SariangThailand 10,1516,308
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9876,206
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5315,923
MalatyaTurkey 16,10810,009
MersinTurkey 16,30310,131
MuglaTurkey 16,82210,453
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,89511,742
ManstonUk 18,92711,761
MeloUruguay 10,3336,421
MercedesUruguay 10,0576,250
MontevideoUruguay 9,9996,213
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,5958,448
Madison, FlUsa 13,5368,411
Madison, InUsa 13,8828,626
Madison, NeUsa 13,2198,215
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,8138,584
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,0248,093
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,9848,690
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4158,336
Marengo, IlUsa 13,7718,557
Marion, InUsa 13,9268,654
Marion, NcUsa 13,9268,654
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,1238,776
Marshall, TxUsa 12,7797,941
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,4018,949
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2787,629
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,1508,793
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,8827,384
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,5698,432
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,6238,466
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,9368,039
Medford, WiUsa 13,8598,612
Mellette, SdUsa 13,2788,251
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,2688,245
Mena, ArUsa 12,9728,061
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,1848,193
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5637,807
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3768,312
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,3908,320
Midland, TxUsa 12,1677,561
Milan, MnUsa 13,4738,373
Milbank, SdUsa 13,4458,355
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,9418,042
Milford, DeUsa 14,6279,089
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,6648,491
Millen, GaUsa 13,7328,533
Millport, OhUsa 14,2888,879
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 15,0819,371
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,9038,639
Minden, NeUsa 13,0198,090
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6518,483
Minonk, IlUsa 13,7038,516
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4927,763
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,1128,148
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,6328,471
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5708,433
Monroe, NcUsa 13,9728,682
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,4738,373
Montgomery AlUsa 13,3608,302
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2097,587
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,6809,122
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,2488,854
Morganton, NcUsa 13,9268,654
Moro, OrUsa 11,9597,431
Morris, MnUsa 13,5348,410
Morrison, IlUsa 13,6928,508
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,0618,738
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,2518,856
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5328,409
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,1648,801
Mount Washington, NhUsa 15,1609,420
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,5298,407
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5878,443
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,0308,719
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,9238,030
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3358,287
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,9658,056
MaracayVenezuela 13,2568,237
MaturinVenezuela 13,5568,424
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9688,059
MeridaVenezuela 12,8537,987
MagoyeZambia 12,3707,687
MansaZambia 12,7887,947
MbalaZambia 12,8707,997
MfuweZambia 12,4137,714
MisamfuZambia 12,7557,926
MonguZambia 12,6527,862
MpikaZambia 12,5727,812
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3427,669
Mt MakuluZambia 12,3827,695
MumbwaZambia 12,4837,757
MwinilungaZambia 12,9458,044
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8097,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -