New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,16511,909
LuandaAngola 13,7108,520
LuenaAngola 13,1468,169
La PlataArgentina 9,9056,155
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6476,616
La RiojaArgentina 9,9296,170
LaboulayeArgentina 9,6996,027
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,8434,874
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7126,657
Launceston WsoAustralia 1,9761,228
LavertonAustralia 2,3221,443
LearmonthAustralia 5,7183,553
LongreachAustralia 3,3722,095
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3732,096
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,7671,098
Low HeadAustralia 2,0261,259
LinzAustria 18,20511,313
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,17611,295
LerwickUk 18,17811,296
La PazBolivia 10,9716,818
LavrasBrazil 11,8537,366
LencoisBrazil 12,8888,009
LinharesBrazil 12,2547,615
LondrinaBrazil 11,3447,049
LomBulgaria 17,47410,859
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,5378,412
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,3828,937
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,9788,686
Langara, BcCanada 12,1537,552
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,3848,939
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,7677,934
London, OnCanada 14,3868,939
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,4519,602
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,8598,612
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3437,670
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,10511,251
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6185,977
LanzhouChina 11,2156,969
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5437,173
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5507,799
LimonCosta Rica 12,0287,474
LarnacaCyprus 16,28310,118
LimassolCyprus 16,31910,141
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8037,956
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4408,352
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,24711,339
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7748,559
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7148,522
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7248,528
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7288,530
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,5377,169
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2246,975
LuxorEgypt 15,7729,801
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7977,331
Laucala BayFiji 2,9791,851
LappeenrantaFinland 16,96710,544
Le MansFrance 19,21411,940
LilleFrance 18,88311,734
LyonFrance 18,92911,763
LambarnGabon 14,6749,118
LastourvilleGabon 14,5709,054
LibrevilleGabon 14,8259,212
LeipzigGermany 18,25711,345
LindenbergGermany 18,11611,258
LamiaGreece 17,37210,795
LarissaGreece 17,40510,815
LemnosGreece 17,20410,691
LimnosGreece 17,19210,683
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1988,823
LabeGuinea 16,33710,152
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,9504,940
La CeibaHonduras 12,1577,554
La MesaHonduras 12,0517,489
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8397,978
LudhianaIndia 12,7357,914
Lampedusa IslandItaly 17,95811,159
LatinaItaly 18,23211,330
LatronicoItaly 17,93211,143
LecceItaly 17,76911,042
LodwarKenya 13,7128,521
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9916,208
LiepajaLatvia 17,53510,896
LaukuvaLithuania 17,49410,871
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,73611,643
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,61110,944
LabuanMalaysia 7,8374,870
LuqaMalta 17,83911,086
Le LamentinMartinique 14,1088,767
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0046,838
LashioMyanmar 10,5486,555
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10062
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 165102
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 301187
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 6943
Levin MafNew Zealand 519323
LincolnNew Zealand 11773
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 450280
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 450280
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 450280
LagosNigeria 15,6669,735
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,86111,099
LillehammerNorway 17,75711,035
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9028,017
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0866,889
LimaPeru 10,7286,666
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9854,962
LisbonPortugal 19,39912,055
LeninbadRussia 13,7948,572
LevsiRussia 14,9409,284
LungiSierra Leone 16,0299,961
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,18811,302
LanzaroteSpain 18,26011,347
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,46012,093
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,62611,574
LuganoSwitzerland 18,61611,568
LatakiaSyria 16,14710,034
LampangThailand 10,0466,242
LoeiThailand 9,8196,102
Lop BuriThailand 9,6806,015
LomeTogo 15,6709,738
LeemingUk 18,78311,672
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 18,17611,295
London, EnglandUk 18,99811,805
London-GatwickUk 19,01411,816
LynehamUk 19,06611,848
L’VovUkraine 17,48410,865
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,01110,571
LozovajaUkraine 16,58510,306
LubnyUkraine 16,83610,462
LuckUkraine 17,37010,794
LuganskUkraine 16,36610,170
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,7248,528
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5708,433
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,7967,951
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,6987,890
Lake City, FlUsa 13,4708,370
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,9659,299
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3127,651
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1708,184
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3957,702
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,7018,514
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5127,775
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5868,443
Laramie, WyUsa 12,5997,829
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,0457,485
Larned, KsUsa 12,8187,965
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,5437,795
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,5997,208
Laurel, MdUsa 14,4768,996
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,1648,180
Lawrence, MaUsa 15,1269,399
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,3508,296
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,2418,228
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2348,224
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7238,527
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,6958,510
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,9268,654
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,4888,382
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,1508,793
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2877,635
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,2449,473
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2348,224
Lexington, VaUsa 14,2248,839
Libby, MtUsa 12,5197,779
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,1628,179
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,4018,949
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,4058,330
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,0838,130
Llano, TxUsa 12,3307,662
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,7527,924
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,2296,978
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,2426,986
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,2226,974
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0597,494
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,2308,843
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,7798,563
Louisville, MsUsa 13,2098,208
Loup City, NeUsa 13,0398,103
Lowville, NyUsa 14,8329,217
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,3177,654
Luling, TxUsa 12,3357,665
Lusk, WyUsa 12,7797,941
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,2168,834
LivingstoneZambia 12,2737,627
LundaziZambia 12,4387,729
LusakaZambia 12,3857,696
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,3957,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -