New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4838,379
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5448,416
KhostAfghanistan 13,3518,296
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6398,475
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3624,575
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,5642,836
KlagenfurtAustria 18,20411,312
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,5619,670
KandiBenin 16,16710,046
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,4377,729
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,6069,076
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,6049,075
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,4347,727
Kenora, OnCanada 13,8578,611
Kingston, OnCanada 14,7729,180
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,2598,239
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,8728,620
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,7439,783
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,0229,335
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2898,258
KashiChina 13,3038,266
KunmingChina 10,3786,449
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0948,758
KhargaEgypt 15,9229,894
KosseirEgypt 15,6859,747
KajaaniFinland 16,84610,468
KuopioFinland 16,91310,510
KuusamoFinland 16,69710,376
KarlsruheGermany 18,60811,563
KasselGermany 18,45311,467
KonstanzGermany 18,58211,547
KumasiGhana 15,7849,809
KalamataGreece 17,31910,762
KerkiraGreece 17,60310,939
Kythira IslandGreece 17,20010,688
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,48210,242
Kap TobinGreenland 17,01610,574
KankanGuinea 16,24910,097
KindiaGuinea 16,19210,062
KissidougouGuinea 16,14010,029
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9554,943
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4015,842
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4005,841
KeszthelyHungary 17,98211,174
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,76511,039
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2006,960
KotaIndia 12,3397,667
KozhikodeIndia 11,3127,029
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9263,683
KermanIran 14,1578,797
KermanshahIran 15,1799,432
Khoram AbadIran 15,0369,344
KilkennyIreland 19,08111,857
KingstonJamaica 13,1228,154
KagoshimaJapan 9,3865,832
KanazawaJapan 9,6425,992
KaruizawaJapan 9,5505,934
KatsuuraJapan 9,3665,820
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4555,875
KitamiesashiJapan 10,3136,409
KobeJapan 9,5045,906
KochiJapan 9,4575,877
KofuJapan 9,4805,891
KumagayaJapan 9,5015,904
KumamotoJapan 9,5025,905
KumejimaJapan 9,0575,628
KureJapan 9,5645,943
KushiroJapan 10,0616,252
KutchanJapan 10,1546,310
KyotoJapan 9,5175,914
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4598,363
KitaleKenya 13,5658,429
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,8059,200
KufraLibya 16,36210,167
KaunasLithuania 17,41810,824
KlaipedaLithuania 17,55810,911
KybartaiLithuania 17,49010,868
KarongaMalawi 12,6207,842
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8525,500
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8364,869
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,6605,381
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7235,421
KuantanMalaysia 8,5875,336
KuchingMalaysia 7,8664,888
KayesMali 16,69010,371
KeniebaMali 16,51510,263
KidalMali 16,99510,561
KitaMali 16,54710,282
KoutiaMali 16,45810,227
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,9023,668
KisinevMoldova 17,09510,623
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4377,107
KhatgalMongolia 12,5627,806
KhovdMongolia 12,8617,992
KhujirtMongolia 12,1517,551
KhutagMongolia 12,3497,674
KenitraMorocco 18,89411,741
KalewaMyanmar 10,8156,721
KathaMyanmar 10,7476,678
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4385,865
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5716,569
KengtungMyanmar 10,2846,391
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9376,797
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6847,260
KathmanduNepal 11,8097,338
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,7121,685
KaikouraNew Zealand 283176
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 786489
KaitokeNew Zealand 476296
KarioiNew Zealand 638396
KawerauNew Zealand 821510
KopuaNew Zealand 621386
KanoNigeria 16,0739,988
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0646,254
KarasjokNorway 16,61810,327
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,84711,090
KristiansandNorway 18,09011,241
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,66910,980
KhasabOman 13,9508,668
KarachiPakistan 13,0048,081
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9998,078
KhanpurPakistan 12,9818,067
KhuzdarPakistan 13,2408,227
KororPalau 6,8194,237
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,77311,044
KlodzkoPoland 17,99711,184
KoszalinPoland 17,91311,131
KrakowPoland 17,77811,048
KalakanRussia 12,1817,569
KaliningradRussia 17,62510,952
KamenskoeRussia 11,8797,382
KandalaksaRussia 16,51210,261
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,0279,959
KazanRussia 15,8189,830
KemRussia 16,51210,261
KerchRussia 16,49910,253
KhabarovskRussia 10,9006,773
KirenskRussia 12,7557,926
KirovRussia 15,8259,834
KljuciRussia 11,2256,975
KolpasevRussia 13,9718,682
KorfRussia 11,6417,234
KostromaRussia 16,34110,155
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5848,442
KotlasRussia 15,9949,939
KrasnodarRussia 16,28210,118
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0419,347
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3139,516
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3288,282
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,2639,484
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6929,751
KurganRussia 14,8229,210
KurskRussia 16,63010,334
KyraRussia 11,9087,400
KigaliRwanda 13,5938,447
KoldaSenegal 16,47710,239
KabalaSierra Leone 16,15110,036
KosiceSlovakia 17,68110,987
KimberleySouth Africa 11,2066,964
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3356,422
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,6576,623
KadugliSudan 14,8059,200
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,2949,504
KassalaSudan 14,7129,142
KhartoumSudan 15,0029,323
KostiSudan 14,7909,191
KalmarSweden 17,78611,053
KaresuandoSweden 16,78410,430
KarlstadSweden 17,76611,040
KristianstadSweden 17,94011,148
KamishliSyria 15,7939,814
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6976,026
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2685,759
Khon KaenThailand 9,6626,004
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5345,924
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5895,958
KairouanTunisia 18,15411,281
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,15910,041
KarsTurkey 15,8119,825
KastamonuTurkey 16,57110,297
KayseriTurkey 16,32710,146
KonyaTurkey 16,52510,269
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6799,121
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0498,730
KinlossUk 18,48311,486
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,61410,324
KievUkraine 17,01310,572
KirillovkaUkraine 16,55310,286
KirovogradUkraine 16,87810,488
KlepininoUkraine 16,67410,361
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,75310,410
Kovel’Ukraine 17,42410,828
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,79610,437
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,0298,717
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,5837,820
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2008,202
Keene, NhUsa 15,0529,353
Kenton, OhUsa 14,0708,743
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4737,751
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1998,202
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6867,883
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8207,345
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,7527,924
Kinston, NcUsa 14,1718,806
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,6927,265
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7658,554
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8287,350
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,5557,802
KabompoZambia 12,7717,936
KabweZambia 12,4807,755
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4837,757
KafirondaZambia 12,6797,879
KaomaZambia 12,6237,844
KasamaZambia 12,7507,923
KasempaZambia 12,7007,892
KawambwaZambia 12,9028,017
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1887,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -