New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5188,400
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3828,316
JuninArgentina 9,7916,084
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4277,101
JacobinaBrazil 13,0708,122
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8408,600
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7328,533
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1487,549
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8737,378
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,0688,120
JiuquanChina 11,8387,356
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,9377,418
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6978,511
JimaniDominican Republic 13,5438,416
JoensuuFinland 16,83210,460
JokioinenFinland 17,21110,695
JyvskylFinland 17,02910,582
JakobshavnGreenland 16,36310,168
JulianehbGreenland 16,96110,540
JagdalpurIndia 11,4157,093
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5074,665
JerusalemIsrael 15,9839,932
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,0047,459
JosNigeria 15,8329,838
Jan Mayen bNorway 17,04810,594
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 17,04210,590
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1298,158
JhelumPakistan 13,0418,104
JiwaniPakistan 13,4318,346
JuliacaPeru 10,9306,792
JakutskRussia 12,3867,697
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8569,853
JenisejskRussia 13,5188,400
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,1326,296
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,5206,537
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3188,276
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,9849,311
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,3608,923
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,3317,041
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,15111,901
JubaSudan 14,1338,783
JokkmokkSweden 17,00210,565
JönköpingSweden 17,83811,085
Jonkoping ASweden 17,84411,088
JendoubaTunisia 18,30211,373
JerbaTunisia 17,98211,174
JerseyUk 19,27211,976
JaltaUkraine 16,64510,343
Jackson, MsUsa 13,0838,130
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3938,322
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,6038,453
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,5808,439
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,4058,951
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,4507,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -