New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,58410,927
In SalahAlgeria 17,87311,107
InnsbruckAustria 18,42611,450
IbiriteBrazil 12,0187,468
IguatuBrazil 13,6088,456
IlheusBrazil 12,7657,933
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2608,240
IndaialBrazil 11,0976,896
IpameriBrazil 12,0477,486
IraiBrazil 10,8756,758
IreceBrazil 12,9928,073
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9338,037
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8007,954
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8607,992
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2907,637
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9947,453
ItapevaBrazil 11,4027,085
ItirucuBrazil 12,8737,999
ItuacuBrazil 12,7667,933
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3037,024
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8428,601
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,1929,440
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,3248,280
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,7609,793
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,7099,141
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4906,519
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,1274,429
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4974,659
ImbertDominican Republic 13,7448,541
IzobambaEcuador 11,5697,189
IsmailiaEgypt 16,14010,029
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,8267,349
IoanninaGreece 17,53510,896
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,36510,169
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 17,00810,569
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1667,560
IranshahrIran 13,6638,490
IstranaItaly 18,37311,417
IidaJapan 9,4915,898
IizukaJapan 9,5855,956
IrakoJapan 9,4265,858
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0365,615
IrozakiJapan 9,3605,816
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0055,596
IshinomakiJapan 9,6746,012
IwamizawaJapan 10,1566,311
IzuharaJapan 9,7006,028
IrbidJordan 15,9749,926
IfraneMorocco 18,78111,671
InvercargillNew Zealand 333207
IlorinNigeria 15,8359,840
InchonNorth Korea 10,1366,298
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,12910,023
IslamabadPakistan 13,1328,161
IquitosPeru 11,6897,264
IloiloPhilippines 7,8344,868
IasiRomania 17,19910,688
IcaRussia 11,1996,959
IlirnejRussia 12,4017,706
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2526,992
IrkutskRussia 12,4937,763
Ivdel’Russia 15,2509,476
IbizaSpain 18,98411,797
IspartaTurkey 16,67410,361
IstanbulTurkey 16,92610,518
IzmirTurkey 16,97510,548
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,45210,845
IzmailUkraine 17,07510,610
Imperial, NeUsa 12,8187,965
Independence, KsUsa 12,9628,054
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,9509,290
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,8338,596
Indianola, IaUsa 13,3618,303
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,8508,607
Inverness, FlUsa 13,4828,378
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,5078,393
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,0658,740
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,6939,131
IsokaZambia 12,6767,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -