New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9948,696
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,10811,252
HuamboAngola 13,2058,206
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9693,088
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,9151,190
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,9281,198
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6002,237
Horta, FaialAzores 18,24211,336
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,5577,803
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,7479,786
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,7609,793
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,4808,998
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,19010,061
Harrow, OnCanada 14,2068,828
Hay River, NtCanada 13,3958,324
Hope, BcCanada 12,2807,631
HaikouChina 9,4495,872
HailarChina 11,5387,170
HamiChina 12,3737,689
HetanChina 12,8717,998
HavanaCuba 13,0388,102
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7808,563
HigueyDominican Republic 13,8138,583
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,5868,442
HelwanEgypt 16,16310,044
HurguadaEgypt 15,7989,817
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 18,03511,207
HelsinkiFinland 17,18610,679
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,16110,664
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,2953,290
HamburgGermany 18,30311,374
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,30411,374
HannoverGermany 18,38411,424
HelgolandGermany 18,38711,426
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,44511,462
Heraklion, CreteGreece 16,97810,550
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,36910,172
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8944,905
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,9394,933
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,74911,030
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,5697,189
HaifaIsrael 16,0579,978
HaboroJapan 10,2786,387
HachijojimaJapan 9,1755,702
HachinoheJapan 9,8856,142
HagiJapan 9,6305,984
HakodateJapan 10,0426,240
HamadaJapan 9,6505,997
HamamatsuJapan 9,4165,851
HikoneJapan 9,5245,918
HimejiJapan 9,5395,928
HiradoJapan 9,6075,970
HirooJapan 10,0186,225
HiroshimaJapan 9,5845,956
HitaJapan 9,5425,930
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4425,867
HunLibya 17,26610,729
HomboriMali 16,73210,397
HomalinMyanmar 10,9036,775
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0556,248
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 231144
HighbankNew Zealand 8452
HokitikaNew Zealand 172107
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 304189
HororataNew Zealand 9660
HyderabadPakistan 12,9328,036
HuanucoPeru 10,9726,818
HelPoland 17,73611,021
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8996,773
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8029,198
HatangaRussia 13,9768,685
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3779,556
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3148,273
HailSaudi Arabia 15,1919,440
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,91011,129
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,0242,500
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2306,357
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4486,493
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,4926,520
HalaibSudan 15,2179,456
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,7589,171
HudeibaSudan 15,0629,360
HaparandaSweden 16,90310,503
HarnosandSweden 17,35410,784
HamaSyria 16,0479,972
HassakahSyria 15,8019,819
Hua HinThailand 9,5485,933
HakkariTurkey 15,6179,705
Hull, EnglandUk 18,79311,678
HersonUkraine 16,81910,452
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,26510,729
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,3717,688
Hanover, NhUsa 15,0979,381
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,5298,407
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5529,043
Hart, MiUsa 14,0948,758
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,9519,290
Hartington, NeUsa 13,2418,228
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,5828,440
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,8888,009
Hays, KsUsa 12,8868,007
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,3337,043
Hebron, NeUsa 13,0218,091
Helena, MtUsa 12,5887,822
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,6119,080
Henderson, NcUsa 14,2308,843
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8658,616
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2757,628
Hernando, MsUsa 13,2548,236
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,3708,309
Highmore, SdUsa 13,2788,251
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,6809,122
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,5918,446
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,0548,733
Holly, CoUsa 12,6127,837
Homer, AkUsa 12,0417,482
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,7758,560
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,5698,432
Horton, KsUsa 13,1708,184
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,8888,009
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1948,821
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,2058,827
Houma, LaUsa 12,8507,985
Houston, TexasUsa 12,5277,784
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,0258,715
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,4838,379
Huron, SdUsa 13,2908,258
HanoiVietnam 9,8306,108
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9145,539
HarareZimbabwe 12,0057,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -