New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4228,341
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4798,376
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,30711,376
General PicoArgentina 9,5385,927
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0526,247
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,1868,816
Gabo IslandAustralia 1,9351,202
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2263,247
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4072,738
GrazAustria 18,11811,259
GancaAzerbaijan 15,5649,672
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,4569,604
GomelBelarus 16,98710,556
GrodnoBelarus 17,43310,833
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4798,376
GoianiaBrazil 12,0937,515
GoiasBrazil 12,1197,531
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2307,600
GrajauBrazil 13,2948,261
GuairaBrazil 11,1186,909
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8328,595
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5487,797
GarouaCameroon 15,5879,686
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,52810,271
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,1778,810
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,1237,534
Golden, BcCanada 12,6607,867
Goose, NfCanada 16,18810,059
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,4308,967
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,8537,987
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,6599,731
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,9639,920
GanzhouChina 9,6676,007
GuangzhouChina 9,5245,918
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,7638,552
GuayaquilEcuador 11,3237,036
GonderEthiopia 14,3978,946
GourdonFrance 19,21111,938
GrenobleFrance 18,86911,725
GeisenheimGermany 18,60511,561
GorlitzGermany 18,09411,244
GibraltarGibraltar 19,07011,850
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,7837,322
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6828,502
GoaIndia 11,7887,325
GuwahatiIndia 11,2376,983
GelaItaly 17,93011,142
GenoaItaly 18,62011,571
GhediItaly 18,51411,505
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,88511,114
GrazzaniseItaly 18,12311,262
GrossetoItaly 18,41411,443
GrottaglieItaly 17,83911,085
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,49911,496
GuidoniaItaly 18,26011,347
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,7689,798
GifuJapan 9,5175,914
GaoMali 16,79810,439
GuamMariana Islands 6,9564,322
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2436,987
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,4237,098
GuaymasMexico 11,2486,990
GaluutMongolia 12,2797,630
GemertNetherlands 18,67211,603
GisborneNew Zealand 836520
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 838521
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 992616
GrassmereNew Zealand 367228
GreymouthNew Zealand 200125
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 661411
GayaNiger 16,23210,087
GardermoenNorway 17,80411,064
GeiloNorway 17,88411,113
GdanskPoland 17,75711,034
GalatiRomania 17,14010,651
Gor’KijRussia 16,15710,040
GorznyjRussia 15,7229,770
GridinoRussia 16,47010,235
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1858,193
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7495,437
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,04711,836
GijonSpain 19,75512,276
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,0599,358
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,6689,115
GoteborgSweden 17,94711,152
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,94811,153
GothenburgSweden 17,94711,153
GunnarnSweden 17,19310,684
GenevaSwitzerland 18,83311,703
GabesTunisia 18,03011,204
GafsaTunisia 18,15811,283
GiresunTurkey 16,19310,062
GoztepeTurkey 16,91910,513
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7219,148
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,7629,173
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,68811,613
GajvoronUkraine 17,04810,594
GeniceskUkraine 16,64010,340
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,2848,255
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,4297,724
Galva, IlUsa 13,6488,481
Galveston, TxUsa 12,5217,781
Geneva, NeUsa 13,0878,132
Genoa, NeUsa 13,0878,132
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,0158,088
Glenville, WvUsa 14,1858,815
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,8819,247
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8717,377
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,1948,821
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7287,909
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,9528,048
Grafton, NdUsa 13,5898,445
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,7817,942
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,0628,117
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2577,617
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,0668,741
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,6057,212
Gravette, ArUsa 13,0348,099
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,6887,885
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,9758,684
Greenfield, InUsa 13,8688,617
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,2848,255
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,0888,754
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6888,506
Greenville, MsUsa 13,0598,115
Greenville, OhUsa 13,9408,663
Greenville, PaUsa 14,3618,924
Greenville, TxUsa 12,6917,887
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,8438,602
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,8038,578
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5118,396
Groton, CtUsa 14,9569,294
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,4457,734
GuanareVenezuela 12,9988,077
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7747,938
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6898,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -