New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5498,419
FarahAfghanistan 13,8828,627
FormosaArgentina 10,7066,653
ForrestAustralia 4,0322,505
FrancistownBotswana 11,8567,368
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1688,804
FloraniaBrazil 13,7498,543
FlorestaBrazil 13,4178,338
FlorianoBrazil 13,3848,317
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0606,873
FormosaBrazil 12,3037,645
FortalezaBrazil 13,9038,639
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9626,812
FrancaBrazil 11,8067,336
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,6988,512
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,4698,370
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,3278,281
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9618,054
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,8307,973
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2348,224
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5108,396
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,8467,983
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,2158,212
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,5669,673
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,5749,678
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7609,793
FayaChad 16,10710,009
FamagustaCyprus 16,27110,111
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,27611,357
FarafraEgypt 16,23110,086
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,4548,982
FichtelbergGermany 18,25111,341
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,55311,529
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,52910,893
FrederikshbGreenland 16,73210,397
FaranahGuinea 16,20510,070
FalconaraItaly 18,25011,341
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,42411,449
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,01911,197
FonniItaly 18,46711,476
FrontoneItaly 18,29811,371
FrosinoneItaly 18,20411,312
FukauraJapan 9,9466,181
FukueJapan 9,5755,950
FukuiJapan 9,6035,968
FukuokaJapan 9,5925,961
FukushimaJapan 9,6305,984
FukuyamaJapan 9,5575,939
FushikiJapan 9,6485,995
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6138,459
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7696,692
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4586,499
FunchalMadeira 18,54211,522
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,1048,765
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,82311,697
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,80911,067
FaroPortugal 19,20811,936
FerganaRussia 13,6598,488
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0299,961
FalunSweden 17,58610,928
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,88111,733
FeodosijaUkraine 16,56710,295
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,6367,852
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,0868,132
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5008,389
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,5468,417
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,5378,412
Farmington, MeUsa 15,2869,499
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6728,496
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4578,362
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,2728,247
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6228,465
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,0388,102
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,0948,758
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,5488,419
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,6338,472
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,0027,458
Findlay, OhUsa 14,0988,760
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,7587,307
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,1968,822
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,9128,645
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,5867,821
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,4858,380
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6477,859
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,3488,294
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0998,140
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,9678,058
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,9838,689
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,6087,834
Framingham, MaUsa 15,0619,359
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,8228,589
Franklin, LaUsa 12,7817,942
Franklin, PaUsa 14,3618,924
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,4218,961
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,3707,065
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,4058,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -