New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,18511,300
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,22311,324
EsquelArgentina 8,5135,290
EzeizaArgentina 9,8886,144
East SaleAustralia 2,1231,319
Esperance (po)Australia 4,3502,703
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3492,703
EssendonAustralia 2,3171,440
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7557,305
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5886,579
EspinosaBrazil 12,5807,818
Earlton, OnCanada 14,7079,139
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,9818,066
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,0118,085
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,0028,080
Edson, AbCanada 12,8537,987
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,1247,534
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,0918,756
Estevan, SkCanada 13,2988,264
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,1927,576
Eureka, NtCanada 15,0819,371
ErlianChina 11,4007,084
El CaranoColombia 12,2037,583
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,92011,136
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,5988,450
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,7988,574
El ArishEgypt 16,0449,970
El TorEgypt 15,8749,865
ErfurtGermany 18,36711,413
EssenGermany 18,60311,560
EsfahanIran 14,7129,142
EilatIsrael 15,8609,856
EsashiJapan 10,0666,255
EldoretKenya 13,5028,390
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3527,676
EssaouiraMorocco 18,59611,556
EeldeNetherlands 18,52511,511
Esk ForestNew Zealand 715445
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12477
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9037,397
EnuguNigeria 15,5259,648
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7276,666
EvoraPortugal 19,37912,043
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9606,811
EkimcanRussia 11,4237,099
Elat’MaRussia 16,27910,116
ElistaRussia 15,9469,909
ErbogacenRussia 13,0318,097
EssejRussia 13,7528,546
Ed DueimSudan 14,8849,249
El FasherSudan 15,3249,523
El GeneinaSudan 15,4949,628
El ObeidSudan 14,9599,296
El ShowakSudan 14,6699,115
En NahudSudan 15,0409,346
EdirneTurkey 17,15010,657
ErzincanTurkey 16,0529,975
ErzurumTurkey 15,9349,902
EskisehirTurkey 16,76210,416
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8179,208
EntebbeUganda 13,6408,476
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,65511,593
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,72411,635
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,2848,876
Eastman, GaUsa 13,6008,451
Eastport, MeUsa 15,5039,634
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,9858,069
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,9588,052
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,8597,369
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,2568,859
Elko, NvUsa 11,9307,413
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,9558,050
Elmira, NyUsa 14,6509,103
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,8697,376
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 15,0789,369
Erie, PaUsa 14,4068,952
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,0948,137
Eugene, OrUsa 11,7677,312
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,0848,130
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,4417,110
Eureka, SdUsa 13,2778,251
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2607,618
Evansville, InUsa 13,6398,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -