New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,24810,718
DjelfaAlgeria 18,53811,520
DavisAntarctica 5,6283,498
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7172,931
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2173,242
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,8344,868
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3791,478
DhakaBangladesh 11,1236,912
D’UccleBelgium 18,79511,679
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2157,591
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9047,397
DouradosBrazil 11,2646,999
DoualaCameroon 15,1889,438
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,33710,152
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,5878,443
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,8347,975
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,6287,847
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,33010,148
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,6139,702
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,2619,483
Dryden, OnCanada 13,9608,675
DuianChina 11,5917,203
DubrovnikCroatia 17,85111,093
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,8948,634
DajabonDominican Republic 13,6488,481
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,5728,434
DabaaEgypt 16,46610,232
DakhlaEgypt 16,0449,970
DijonFrance 18,89311,741
DresdenGermany 18,17511,294
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,37010,173
DebrecenHungary 17,65510,971
DalatangiIceland 17,65910,974
DaltonganjIndia 11,6337,229
DarbhangaIndia 11,6557,243
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1086,903
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1026,899
DumkaIndia 11,4127,092
DwarkaIndia 12,6667,871
DezfulIran 14,9579,295
DublinIreland 18,97811,793
DecimomannuItaly 18,45411,467
DobbiacoItaly 18,36411,411
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,8169,828
Deir-AllaJordan 15,9739,926
DagorettiKenya 13,2428,229
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,21810,699
DedzaMalawi 12,1847,571
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7967,330
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7967,330
DaweiMyanmar 9,8006,090
De BiltNetherlands 18,66811,600
De KooyNetherlands 18,63411,579
Den HelderNetherlands 18,63311,579
DannevirkeNew Zealand 600373
DarfieldNew Zealand 11169
DargavilleNew Zealand 951591
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 202125
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 193120
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,98411,175
DalbandinPakistan 13,4848,379
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1778,188
DirPakistan 13,3298,283
DroshPakistan 13,3578,300
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4605,257
DohaQatar 14,2578,860
DorohoiRomania 17,30110,751
Dikson IslandRussia 14,7049,137
DudinkaRussia 14,3638,926
DzardzanRussia 13,1548,174
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,4378,971
DakarSenegal 16,62910,334
DaruSierra Leone 15,9779,928
DurbanSouth Africa 10,8326,731
DamazinSudan 14,5529,043
DongolaSudan 15,4429,596
DamascusSyria 15,9719,925
Damascus (Intl)Syria 15,9719,925
Deir EzzorSyria 15,7879,810
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7698,556
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5817,818
DjerbaTunisia 17,96011,161
DiyarbakirTurkey 15,9149,889
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,57011,540
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,87011,726
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,67810,364
DonetskUkraine 16,46410,231
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9578,673
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,6868,504
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2708,867
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,6177,841
Danville, IlUsa 13,7238,528
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9938,696
Davenport, WaUsa 12,3227,657
David City, NeUsa 13,1628,179
Dayton, OhUsa 13,9978,698
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2297,599
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,3058,268
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,5217,159
Decatur, IlUsa 13,6528,483
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0737,502
Delaware, OhUsa 14,0868,753
Delphine, InUsa 13,8548,609
Denton, MdUsa 14,5519,042
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5437,794
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,4198,338
Deseret, UtUsa 11,9627,433
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,5938,447
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,1868,815
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5278,406
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4137,713
Dixon, IlUsa 13,7018,514
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,7357,913
Dover, DeUsa 14,5519,042
Dover, TnUsa 13,4778,375
Dublin, TxUsa 12,4747,752
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,6768,498
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,8328,595
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,5298,407
Durham, NhUsa 15,1269,399
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,64010,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -