New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7188,525
ChlefAlgeria 18,78111,671
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,44411,461
CeresArgentina 10,1626,315
ChamicalArgentina 9,8736,135
ChepesArgentina 9,7696,071
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4565,255
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2426,364
CórdobaArgentina 9,9066,156
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,9006,152
CorrientesArgentina 10,5606,562
CairnsAustralia 3,8702,405
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1221,319
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5673,460
CedunaAustralia 3,5122,182
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9911,859
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8582,397
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6291,634
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2912,666
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2221,381
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,8612,399
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9276,790
CharnocksBarbados 14,1018,763
CotonouBenin 15,6649,734
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0637,496
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8077,337
CabroboBrazil 13,3918,321
CaceresBrazil 11,6787,257
CaetiteBrazil 12,6817,880
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6778,499
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4437,111
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2196,972
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6777,256
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4938,385
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6827,881
CaparaoBrazil 12,0647,497
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8817,383
CaratingaBrazil 12,1247,534
CaravelasBrazil 12,4587,742
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6087,834
CarolinaBrazil 13,0908,134
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2667,001
CataguasesBrazil 11,9407,420
CatalaoBrazil 12,0127,465
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6737,254
CaxiasBrazil 13,5538,422
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7826,700
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8588,611
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,8987,394
ChapecoBrazil 10,9126,781
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1047,521
CipoBrazil 13,1688,183
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9008,016
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1447,547
CordeiroBrazil 11,8897,388
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6357,852
CorumbaBrazil 11,4087,089
CoximBrazil 11,6197,220
CrateusBrazil 13,6618,489
CuiabaBrazil 11,8177,343
CuritibaBrazil 11,2406,985
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,8017,955
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,2968,884
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1387,543
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,0549,976
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,7909,812
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,7049,759
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,7178,524
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,0587,493
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,0397,481
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,41410,200
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,4757,752
Chapais, QcCanada 15,1309,402
Charlo, NbCanada 15,6609,731
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,8359,840
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,8379,841
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1627,557
Chatham, NbCanada 15,6919,750
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,6719,117
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,9979,319
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,9499,911
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,3238,900
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,7958,572
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6889,749
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,2278,219
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,6379,096
Comox, BcCanada 12,1377,542
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,9108,644
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,0459,349
Coronation, AbCanada 13,0068,082
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,5987,828
ChicoChile 8,1805,083
ChillanChile 9,0005,593
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9245,546
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8916,146
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1885,088
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1855,708
ChangchunChina 10,8026,713
ChangduChina 11,2456,988
ChangshaChina 10,0076,219
ChengduChina 10,7636,688
ChongqingChina 10,5016,525
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6977,890
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,16711,289
CamagueyCuba 13,2828,254
CasablancaCuba 13,0558,112
ChebCzech Republic 18,29911,371
CopenhagenDenmark 18,04711,215
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7948,572
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6768,499
CotuiDominican Republic 13,7388,537
CanarEcuador 11,3647,062
CairoEgypt 16,17410,051
CaenFrance 19,18011,919
ChateaurouxFrance 19,15211,901
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9148,646
CocobeachGabon 14,8779,245
CologneGermany 18,62611,574
ChiosGreece 17,05310,597
CorfuGreece 17,60310,939
ConakryGuinea 16,13010,023
CatacamasHonduras 12,1697,562
CholutecaHonduras 11,9537,428
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,0976,896
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1606,935
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1606,935
ChahbaharIran 13,5408,414
ClaremorrisIreland 18,96211,783
ClonesIreland 18,90311,747
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,91011,751
CorkIreland 19,16411,909
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,17011,912
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,44111,460
CameriItaly 18,64011,583
CampobassoItaly 18,09411,244
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,42311,448
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,40011,434
Cape FrascaItaly 18,51211,503
Cape MeleItaly 18,66711,600
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 17,98811,178
Catania, SicilyItaly 17,88611,114
CerviaItaly 18,34511,400
CiampinoItaly 18,26611,351
Cimone MountainItaly 18,47011,478
Cisa PassItaly 18,53511,518
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,33311,392
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,37111,416
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,83811,085
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,80211,062
ChibaJapan 9,4205,854
ChichibuJapan 9,4955,900
ChichijimaJapan 8,4665,261
ChoshiJapan 9,4095,847
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,0559,977
ChilekaMalawi 12,0157,466
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2517,613
ChitipaMalawi 12,6797,879
ChihuahuaMexico 11,6457,236
ComitanMexico 11,7797,320
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0713,773
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6617,246
ChoirMongolia 11,8297,351
CasablancaMorocco 18,82411,697
ChindeMozambique 11,6577,244
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,1646,316
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,099683
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 664412
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 160100
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13584
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13684
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13483
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 369229
CondegaNicaragua 12,0177,467
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8126,098
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7596,065
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1286,294
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9546,185
ChhorPakistan 12,8347,975
ChitralPakistan 13,3728,309
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9636,812
ConcepcionParaguay 11,0086,841
CajamarcaPeru 11,0286,853
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1516,929
ChiclayoPeru 10,9556,808
ChimbotePeru 10,8626,749
CuzcoPeru 10,9716,818
CzestochowaPoland 17,81811,072
CoimbraPortugal 19,56412,157
CalafatRomania 17,50310,876
CeahlauRomania 17,32310,765
ClujRomania 17,50010,875
ConstantaRomania 17,06310,603
CraiovaRomania 17,43710,836
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2868,877
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8099,202
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,2348,223
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,6047,832
Cape UelenRussia 12,3847,695
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6616,625
CaraRussia 12,2807,631
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4589,605
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7947,950
ChitaRussia 12,0567,491
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0557,491
CokurdahRussia 12,9108,023
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0427,483
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,8896,766
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5386,549
CaceresSpain 19,44812,085
CadizSpain 19,13311,889
Ciudad RealSpain 19,30711,997
CordobaSpain 19,23211,951
ColomboSri Lanka 10,6536,620
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6626,004
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3935,837
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1246,291
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1566,311
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5365,926
ChumphonThailand 9,4365,864
CanakkaleTurkey 17,10710,631
CorumTurkey 16,44710,220
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1778,809
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9068,641
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,12711,885
CernovcyUkraine 17,33910,775
ChernigovUkraine 16,96810,544
CarrascoUruguay 10,0106,220
ColoniaUruguay 9,9606,189
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0548,733
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4548,361
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,5519,042
Camden, ScUsa 13,8808,625
Canton, NyUsa 14,9239,274
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,2838,254
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3758,933
Caribou, MeUsa 15,5029,633
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,5458,417
Casper, WyUsa 12,6617,868
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0137,465
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,4778,996
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1548,795
Charles City, IaUsa 13,5538,422
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,8918,632
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,8868,629
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,0968,759
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,9608,675
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,3188,898
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6208,463
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,6258,467
Chazy, NyUsa 15,0689,363
Chelsea, VtUsa 15,0639,361
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,0088,705
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6817,880
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6437,857
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,8468,604
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,8478,605
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4987,145
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,2158,833
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,6917,886
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,9098,643
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,9268,654
Circleville, OhUsa 14,0678,742
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,2928,260
Clark, SdUsa 13,3438,291
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,1268,156
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6148,460
Clayton, NmUsa 12,4247,720
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,2488,854
Clinton, IaUsa 13,7018,514
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,3277,039
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,0548,733
College Park, MdUsa 14,4808,998
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,4867,759
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3498,295
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8688,618
Columbus, GaUsa 13,8318,595
Columbus, InUsa 13,8098,581
Columbus, KsUsa 13,0338,099
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,0958,759
Conception, MoUsa 13,2288,220
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0158,088
Conway, ArUsa 13,1188,152
Conway, ScUsa 14,0348,721
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,8309,216
Corning, ArUsa 13,2568,238
Cornwall, VtUsa 15,0239,336
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,2107,587
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5937,825
Cortland, NyUsa 14,7219,148
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8017,333
Covington, LaUsa 13,0008,078
Covington, TnUsa 13,3308,283
Crete, NeUsa 13,1558,175
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,7877,946
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6629,111
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6629,111
CaracasVenezuela 13,3358,286
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3998,326
CoroVenezuela 13,1908,197
ChipataZambia 12,3517,675
ChomaZambia 12,3137,651
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,7087,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -