New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6058,455
BustAfghanistan 13,6618,489
BatnaAlgeria 18,42711,450
BecharAlgeria 18,48911,489
BejaiaAlgeria 18,58211,547
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,34311,398
BiskraAlgeria 18,39311,430
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,75511,033
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3124,544
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3304,555
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3144,545
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,8964,907
ByrdAntarctica 4,7822,971
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3465,807
BarilocheArgentina 8,6635,383
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9126,159
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7261,694
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4761,539
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4003,356
BrestBelarus 17,48310,864
BrusselsBelgium 18,79511,679
Belize CityBelize 12,1777,567
BeninBenin 15,6649,734
BohiconBenin 15,7609,794
BermudaBermuda 15,0589,357
BageBrazil 10,4356,484
BambuiBrazil 11,9307,413
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9077,399
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5138,397
BarcelosBrazil 12,6797,879
BarraBrazil 12,9508,047
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3888,319
BarreirasBrazil 12,7537,925
BelémBrazil 13,5898,444
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0327,477
BelterraBrazil 13,0758,125
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0988,139
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8676,753
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7217,905
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2477,611
BrevesBrazil 13,4458,355
BurgasBulgaria 17,10510,629
BurundiBurundi 13,5128,397
BatouriCameroon 15,0489,351
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,3429,534
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,2797,631
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4588,985
Banff, AbCanada 12,7267,908
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,7119,141
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,49910,253
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8067,958
Bissett, MbCanada 13,8438,602
Blue River, BcCanada 12,6057,833
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,8029,198
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,1897,574
Brandon, MbCanada 13,5228,402
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3948,323
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,9339,901
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,0917,514
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,61510,325
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,4667,747
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,1378,785
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,8469,225
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,1789,432
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2355,117
BeijingChina 10,8566,746
BarranquillaColombia 12,7507,923
Benito SalasColombia 12,0877,511
BogotáColombia 12,3147,652
BrnoCzech Republic 18,01211,193
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3638,925
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2708,868
BaniDominican Republic 13,6598,488
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5938,447
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7508,544
BahariyaEgypt 16,25110,099
Beni SuefEgypt 16,13110,024
BiarritzFrance 19,43212,075
BordeauxFrance 19,37512,040
BrestFrance 19,44312,082
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,6392,883
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,6412,884
BitamGabon 14,9229,273
BanjulGambia 16,51010,259
BerlinGermany 18,15911,284
BrockenGermany 18,35711,407
BokeGuinea 16,26510,107
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,35510,163
BudapestHungary 17,85011,092
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,83611,083
BangaloreIndia 11,3007,022
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,7527,303
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2136,968
BikanerIndia 12,7367,914
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1574,448
BabolsarIran 14,8789,246
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0078,704
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,1679,425
Bandar LengehIran 14,0848,752
BirjandIran 14,1458,790
BushehrIran 14,5629,049
BaghdadIraq 15,3469,536
BasraIraq 14,9049,262
BelmulletIreland 18,90211,746
Birr, OffalyIreland 19,03111,826
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 17,91111,130
BergamoItaly 18,55911,533
BolognaItaly 18,42711,451
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,43311,454
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 17,92111,137
BrindisiItaly 17,80011,061
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,9499,911
BouakeIvory Coast 15,9399,905
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8178,586
BeirutLebanon 16,0769,990
BenghaziLibya 17,16310,665
BirzaiLithuania 17,32410,765
BitolaMacedonia 17,54210,901
BlantyreMalawi 12,0157,466
BvumbweMalawi 11,9887,449
BintuluMalaysia 7,8144,856
BamakoMali 16,49910,253
Bko-SMali 16,48810,246
BougounMali 16,36210,168
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,88511,114
BaitagMongolia 12,7347,913
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8147,963
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1407,544
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,5997,208
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5617,184
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2057,584
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7497,301
BulganMongolia 12,2597,618
BhamawMyanmar 10,6946,645
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 255158
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 195121
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 213132
BlenheimNew Zealand 370230
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 556346
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1237,534
BilmaNiger 16,53210,273
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,37810,178
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,37810,178
BergenNorway 17,99111,180
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,99211,180
BjornoyaNorway 16,38110,180
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,11610,636
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,33110,770
BadinPakistan 12,8427,980
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8748,000
BalakotPakistan 13,1648,181
BarkhanPakistan 13,1398,165
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2267,598
BascoPhilippines 8,7655,446
BialystokPoland 17,50010,875
BejaPortugal 19,31812,005
BragancaPortugal 19,69812,240
BistritaRomania 17,43310,833
BucharestRomania 17,27010,732
BajkitRussia 13,5348,410
BarabinskRussia 14,0688,742
BarnaulRussia 13,6708,495
BerezovoRussia 15,0809,371
BiserRussia 15,2949,504
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3317,041
BogdarinRussia 12,2527,613
BogucanyRussia 13,2678,244
BomnakRussia 11,7107,277
BorRussia 13,8088,580
BorzjaRussia 11,7777,318
BratskRussia 12,9198,028
BelgradeSerbia 17,71211,006
BoSierra Leone 15,9689,923
BontheSierra Leone 15,9169,890
BratislavaSlovakia 17,98811,178
BerberaSomalia 13,6638,490
BusanSouth Korea 9,8006,090
BadajozSpain 19,39812,054
BarcelonaSpain 19,07511,853
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,55112,149
BabanusaSudan 14,9609,296
BaselSwitzerland 18,70311,622
BernSwitzerland 18,72011,633
BangkokThailand 9,5975,964
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6105,972
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9986,213
BizerteTunisia 18,27611,357
BalikesirTurkey 16,96610,543
BursaTurkey 16,89810,500
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1988,823
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,80611,686
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,84511,710
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,84311,709
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,96211,783
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,12411,884
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,04211,833
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,3037,024
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,3147,652
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,5119,017
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,0978,138
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,0968,138
Batesville, MsUsa 13,2008,203
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,8758,001
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9068,020
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0988,761
Bedford, MaUsa 15,0809,371
Beeville, TxUsa 12,2367,604
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5618,427
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3347,043
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9297,413
Bethlehem, NhUsa 15,0979,381
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7577,927
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6127,837
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,1138,770
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,7367,914
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,7209,147
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,4158,336
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5017,147
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,2788,251
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,1198,774
Blackville, ScUsa 13,8198,587
Blaine, WaUsa 12,1867,573
Blakely, GaUsa 13,3818,315
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8639,236
Boerne, TxUsa 12,2647,621
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1177,529
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3498,296
Boonton, NjUsa 14,7719,179
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 15,0949,380
Bowler, WiUsa 13,9428,664
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6888,506
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,4478,356
Brenham, TxUsa 12,4637,744
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,8799,246
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,1708,184
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,9248,652
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,6269,089
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7808,563
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,9528,048
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,0678,120
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,0817,507
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,3058,268
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,4997,146
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2348,845
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,1338,783
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,5569,045
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,8327,974
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,0618,738
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5498,420
Burlington, VtUsa 15,0339,342
Burns, OregonUsa 11,9557,429
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8598,612
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4728,372
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,1138,149
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,9237,409
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,9107,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -