New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Temuka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Temuka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Temuka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,04211,212
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,70211,622
AlgiersAlgeria 18,70311,622
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,39611,432
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9176,162
AzulArgentina 9,6445,993
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,9661,843
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6022,860
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,0752,532
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,1842,600
AmberleyAustralia 2,4791,541
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5029,633
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,2629,484
AimoresBrazil 12,2037,583
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,0448,106
AltamiraBrazil 13,1988,201
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,4867,759
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,7057,274
ApodiBrazil 13,7518,545
AracajuBrazil 13,2488,233
AracuaiBrazil 12,4247,720
AragarcasBrazil 12,0067,461
AraxaBrazil 11,9277,411
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5038,391
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,2087,586
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,2567,616
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,2778,250
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,42610,208
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,3859,560
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,2278,841
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,9748,684
AbecheChad 15,6259,710
AntofagastaChile 10,2236,353
AricaChile 10,6696,630
AltaiChina 13,0478,108
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7357,292
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,8117,340
AraucaColombia 12,7667,933
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,7228,527
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,7978,574
AzuaDominican Republic 13,6398,475
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,35810,165
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,0769,990
AswanEgypt 15,6399,718
AsyutEgypt 15,9999,942
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7597,307
AsmaraEritrea 14,5119,017
AssabEritrea 14,0498,730
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,0028,701
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,57111,540
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,1023,792
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,4474,628
AccraGhana 15,6379,717
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,17310,672
AthensGreece 17,23110,707
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,21610,698
AasiaatGreenland 16,32510,144
AmmassalikGreenland 17,06210,602
AputiteqGreenland 17,05910,601
AkureyriIceland 17,56410,915
AgraIndia 12,3177,654
AhmedabadIndia 12,4387,729
AkolaIndia 11,9237,409
AllahabadIndia 11,9137,403
AmritsarIndia 12,8677,996
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1673,832
AbadanIran 14,8559,231
ArakIran 14,9549,293
AlbengaItaly 18,67211,603
AlgheroItaly 18,56511,536
AmendolaItaly 18,00911,191
AnconaItaly 18,23711,333
ArezzoItaly 18,36711,413
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,6539,727
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,6529,726
AbashiriJapan 10,1726,321
AburatsuJapan 9,3505,810
AikawaJapan 9,7326,048
AjiroJapan 9,3975,840
AkitaJapan 9,8456,118
AkuneJapan 9,4485,871
AomoriJapan 9,9386,176
AsahikawaJapan 10,1966,336
AsosanJapan 9,4945,899
AmmanJordan 15,9309,899
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4728,372
AinaziLatvia 17,29210,746
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3317,041
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1446,925
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,9816,824
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4297,102
AtarMauritania 17,34610,779
AgalegaMauritius 11,0856,888
AcapulcoMexico 11,2196,971
AayanbulagMongolia 12,4037,707
AltaiMongolia 12,4757,752
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,1007,519
AgadirMorocco 18,47111,478
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,66811,600
AlexandraNew Zealand 185115
ApplebyNew Zealand 364226
ArapuniNew Zealand 779484
ArdmoreNew Zealand 861535
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5534
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15395
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 859534
Auckland CityNew Zealand 872542
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 874543
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 874543
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 874543
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 874543
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9467,424
AgadezNiger 16,60110,316
AsuncionParaguay 10,8256,727
ArequipaPeru 10,7596,686
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5915,339
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,6403,505
AradRomania 17,66610,978
AjanRussia 11,6177,219
AldanRussia 12,1917,576
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7469,785
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3328,906
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,9466,802
AnadyrRussia 12,1367,542
ArkhangelskRussia 16,25910,103
ArmavirRussia 16,13210,025
AstrakhanRussia 15,6679,736
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,7492,330
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,91412,375
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,19511,928
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,06711,848
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,03211,827
Abu HamedSudan 15,2649,485
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,6509,104
AqiqSudan 14,7989,196
ArbaatSudan 15,0149,330
AromaSudan 14,7609,172
AtbaraSudan 15,0719,365
Abu KamalSyria 15,6779,742
AleppoSyria 16,0679,984
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4535,874
AtakpameTogo 15,8289,835
AdanaTurkey 16,25910,103
AfyonTurkey 16,72110,390
AnkaraTurkey 16,58610,307
AntalyaTurkey 16,61610,326
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5229,024
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,50711,500
AberporthUk 19,08611,860
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 19,04411,834
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,65010,346
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,71610,388
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9568,672
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9708,681
ArtigasUruguay 10,4046,465
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,2748,249
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,3448,292
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,9687,437
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3817,694
Ada, MnUsa 13,5308,408
Adrian, MiUsa 14,1268,778
Aiken, ScUsa 13,8038,578
Akron, OhUsa 14,2528,856
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3107,649
Albany, GaUsa 13,5238,404
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,9079,263
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,5678,431
Albion, NeUsa 13,1528,173
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,0847,509
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5708,433
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,2808,252
Algona, IaUsa 13,4858,380
Alice, TxUsa 12,1897,574
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,6819,123
Alliance, NeUsa 12,8377,977
Alma, MiUsa 14,1098,768
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,3208,899
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,9477,424
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,4377,729
Amherst, MaUsa 14,9309,278
Amite, LaUsa 12,9438,043
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,2297,600
Anderson, InUsa 13,8688,617
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7898,569
Angelica, NyUsa 14,5619,048
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,1268,778
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,2817,631
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,2958,262
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,3478,294
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,8508,607
Ashland, WiUsa 13,9198,649
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,8987,393
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1928,197
Athens, GaUsa 13,7008,513
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,5978,450
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,6849,125
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,7976,709
Auburn, NeUsa 13,1598,177
Augusta, GaUsa 13,7668,555
Augusta, MtUsa 12,6177,840
Aurora, IlUsa 13,8418,601
Austin, TxUsa 12,3767,690
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3458,914
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6408,476
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0798,127
AdenYemen 13,8568,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -